Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnojarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnojarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnojarsk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,7571,092
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,7091,062
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,593990
YaoundeCameroon 6,9554,322
YokoCameroon 6,7434,190
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,1715,078
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2824,525
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4175,231
YanjiChina 5,1283,186
YichangChina 4,7702,964
YinchuanChina 3,8462,390
YiningChina 1,8181,130
YariguiesColombia 12,1257,535
YamasaDominican Republic 10,7806,699
YasicaDominican Republic 10,7246,664
YazdIran 2,2771,415
YakushimaJapan 6,1173,801
YamagataJapan 6,1593,828
YamaguchiJapan 5,8803,654
YokkaichiJapan 6,1633,830
YokohamaJapan 6,3283,932
YonagoJapan 5,9103,672
YonagunijimaJapan 6,0673,770
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,3695,200
YeMyanmar 5,2803,281
YolaNigeria 6,3903,971
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,5853,470
YurimaguasPeru 13,5048,392
YekaterinburgRussia 540335
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,6803,529
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,410876
Yakima, WaUsa 9,0595,629
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,4954,657
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1995,717
York, PaUsa 8,9735,576
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,9725,575
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,5916,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -