Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnojarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnojarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnojarsk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,8547,988
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9654,950
WilliamtownAustralia 12,9398,041
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,4317,104
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5206,537
WoomeraAustralia 11,8697,376
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9416,177
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,3434,563
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,7395,431
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5274,678
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,4134,606
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,6315,364
Windsor, OnCanada 8,9425,557
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,4835,271
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3855,210
WillemstadCuraçao 11,3657,062
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,1766,945
WajimaJapan 6,0003,728
WakamatsuJapan 6,1903,846
WakayamaJapan 6,1233,805
WakkanaiJapan 5,7243,557
WajirKenya 5,8813,655
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,4225,855
WindhoekNamibia 9,2725,762
WaihiNew Zealand 14,8809,246
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,0669,362
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,0189,332
WaimateNew Zealand 15,0579,357
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,0089,326
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,1139,391
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,1029,384
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,9859,312
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,0149,330
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,5999,072
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,1089,388
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,9859,312
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,0099,327
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,0999,383
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,0579,357
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,7979,195
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,0869,375
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,0049,324
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,0779,369
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,0819,371
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,8969,257
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,8209,209
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,8599,233
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,7539,168
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,0479,350
WintonNew Zealand 14,9739,305
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,7389,158
WarsawPoland 2,6291,634
WroclawPoland 2,9321,822
WonsanSouth Korea 5,2433,258
Wad MedaniSudan 4,7912,977
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,1512,579
WauSudan 5,7143,551
WaddingtonUk 3,9622,462
Waco, TxUsa 10,4576,498
Wake IslandUsa 9,4195,853
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,7146,037
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,3325,799
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,7206,040
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,1175,665
Walnut, IlUsa 9,1715,699
Warren, OhUsa 9,0105,599
Warren, PaUsa 8,8425,494
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,5155,913
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,0905,649
Washington, IaUsa 9,3275,796
Washington, InUsa 9,4045,844
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,0176,225
Watertown, NyUsa 8,5365,305
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0085,598
Watertown, WiUsa 9,0405,617
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,0545,626
Waverly, OhUsa 9,2815,767
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,0626,252
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,1996,338
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,8536,123
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,3476,429
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,0416,240
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,1135,663
West Chester, PaUsa 8,9365,553
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,4416,488
West Point, GaUsa 9,9686,194
West Point, NyUsa 8,7625,445
White Hall, IlUsa 9,4885,896
Whitestown, InUsa 9,2705,761
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,2316,357
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,8106,096
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,8995,530
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,7935,464
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,2755,764
Williamson, WvUsa 9,3515,811
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,8445,496
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,7705,450
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,9365,553
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,9555,565
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,5865,957
Windsor, IlUsa 9,4615,879
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,2935,775
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,0825,644
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6876,019
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,7335,427
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,7276,044
Winslow, AzUsa 10,3006,401
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,6245,981
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,1405,680
Wooster, OhUsa 9,0615,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -