Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnojarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnojarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnojarsk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,3102,057
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,1009,383
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,8429,223
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,2529,478
ViennaAustria 3,0851,917
VitebskBelarus 1,9741,227
VassourasBrazil 12,8667,995
VicosaBrazil 12,6727,875
VitoriaBrazil 12,4647,745
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,0467,486
VarnaBulgaria 2,5611,591
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,1915,090
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7635,445
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,2645,135
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,2735,141
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,8235,483
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,8535,501
ValdiviaChile 16,22010,080
Valdivia-PichoyChile 16,13210,024
VallenarChile 15,2119,452
ValparaisoChile 15,5869,686
VanguardiaColombia 12,3947,702
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,9888,071
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,1361,949
VestervigDenmark 3,3022,052
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,7976,709
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,7356,671
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,7556,683
VilsandiEstonia 2,4841,543
VaasaFinland 2,5371,577
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,5922,853
VeravalIndia 3,5712,219
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,3252,687
ValentiaIreland 4,6122,866
VeniceItaly 3,4942,171
VeronaItaly 3,6012,238
VicenzaItaly 3,5472,204
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,7042,302
ViterboItaly 3,6932,295
VolterraItaly 3,7162,309
VientianeLaos 5,2983,292
VarenaLithuania 2,3481,459
VilniusLithuania 2,3071,434
VeracruzMexico 11,7727,315
VlissingenNetherlands 3,7812,350
VaernesNorway 3,0801,914
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,1771,974
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,5121,561
VillarricaParaguay 14,0158,709
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,6021,617
VanavaraRussia 2,7301,696
VasileviciRussia 2,0381,267
Velikie LukiRussia 1,9521,213
VerhojanskRussia 4,1552,582
ViljujskRussia 3,7062,303
VitimRussia 3,3092,056
Vize IslandRussia 3,1281,944
VladivostokRussia 5,2683,274
VolgogradRussia 1,148713
VologdaRussia 1,487924
VoronezRussia 1,415879
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,5843,470
VytegraRussia 1,7411,082
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,3063,918
ValenciaSpain 4,7382,944
ValladolidSpain 4,8823,034
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,0993,168
VisbySweden 2,6911,672
VanTurkey 1,9741,226
ValleyUk 4,2032,612
VinnitsaUkraine 2,2121,375
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,9706,196
Valdez, AkUsa 7,2254,490
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3045,781
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,1595,692
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,2465,746
Vevay, InUsa 9,3735,824
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,2176,349
Victoria, TxUsa 10,7496,679
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,9855,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -