Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnojarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnojarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnojarsk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,64510,343
UaupesBrazil 12,4147,714
UbatubaBrazil 13,0498,108
UberabaBrazil 12,9358,038
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5704,704
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,2411,393
UpernavikGreenland 5,3103,300
UummannaqGreenland 5,3583,329
UdineItaly 3,4042,116
Ustica IslandItaly 3,8582,398
UenoJapan 6,1483,821
UnzendakeJapan 5,9083,671
UrakawaJapan 6,0243,744
UshibukaJapan 5,9333,687
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,2573,888
UwajimaJapan 6,0243,743
UkmergeLithuania 2,3211,442
UtenaLithuania 2,2661,408
UlaangomMongolia 2,2521,400
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,3322,070
UlgiiMongolia 2,1381,328
UliastaiMongolia 2,6601,653
UmnugoviMongolia 2,2561,402
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,6142,246
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,5963,477
UfaRussia 408254
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,9841,854
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,2131,997
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,7493,573
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,2492,019
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,558968
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,0743,774
Ust-MajaRussia 4,4502,765
Ust-OlojRussia 5,2263,247
Umm BeninSudan 4,9073,049
UmeňSweden 2,6261,632
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,6843,532
Udon ThaniThailand 5,3653,334
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,1833,221
UrfaTurkey 2,3341,450
UsakTurkey 2,7741,724
Uman’Ukraine 2,1191,317
UzgorodUkraine 2,6681,658
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,0795,642
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,0755,639
Urbana, IlUsa 9,3285,797
Urbana, OhUsa 9,1915,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -