Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnojarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnojarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnojarsk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,7621,095
ShkoderAlbania 3,2011,989
SkikdaAlgeria 4,4152,744
SaltaArgentina 14,5559,045
San AntonioArgentina 15,7289,774
San LuisArgentina 15,2839,497
San RafaelArgentina 15,5229,645
Santa RosaArgentina 15,3839,559
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,7149,143
SarmientoArgentina 16,29310,125
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,9908,072
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,9858,069
SalzburgAustria 3,3322,071
SakiAzerbaijan 1,536955
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,6131,002
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,525948
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7314,183
SaveBenin 7,1164,422
Santa CruzBolivia 13,8008,576
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,1711,970
SalvadorBrazil 11,7187,282
Santa MariaBrazil 14,1438,789
SantaremBrazil 11,8787,381
SantosBrazil 13,1748,186
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,1238,155
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,0777,504
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,1546,931
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,7728,558
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,1318,781
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,9338,037
Sao LuisBrazil 11,1986,959
Sao MateusBrazil 12,2957,640
São PauloBrazil 13,1598,177
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,0558,113
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,3758,311
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,6127,216
SerrinhaBrazil 11,6297,227
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,6607,867
SobralBrazil 11,0336,856
SoureBrazil 11,3227,035
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,9567,429
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,4138,956
SurubimBrazil 11,0776,883
SadovoBulgaria 2,8321,760
SandanskiBulgaria 2,9821,853
SofiaBulgaria 2,9051,805
SiemreapCambodia 5,7993,603
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,8974,907
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,7135,414
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,0224,985
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2655,136
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,2173,863
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,8104,853
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3695,200
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5545,316
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,1664,453
Scott, SkCanada 8,3675,199
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,5744,707
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,9864,963
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,2385,119
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,4974,037
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4055,223
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3575,193
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0785,020
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1235,047
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,4154,608
Summerside, PeCanada 7,8314,866
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5865,335
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5875,336
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,6944,781
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,6354,123
SalCape Verde 8,0645,011
SantiagoChile 15,5979,692
SewellChile 15,6199,706
ShanghaiChina 5,4223,369
ShantouChina 5,7263,558
ShenyangChina 4,8072,987
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,9477,424
Simon BolivarColombia 11,7427,296
San JoseCosta Rica 12,3207,656
SibenikCroatia 3,3522,083
SplitCroatia 3,3282,068
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,9451,830
StudsgårdDenmark 3,2842,041
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7426,675
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7806,699
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,7206,662
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,7406,674
SamanaDominican Republic 10,7036,651
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,8076,715
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,7726,694
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,8276,728
San JuanDominican Republic 10,8356,733
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,7456,677
SanchezDominican Republic 10,7176,659
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,7476,678
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,7766,696
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,8066,715
San GabrielEcuador 12,9648,056
SalloumEgypt 3,6122,244
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7932,357
SohagEgypt 3,6792,286
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3542,085
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,1297,537
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,8739,864
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4791,541
StrasbourgFrance 3,6542,271
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,1216,911
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,1186,909
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7091,062
SchleswigGermany 3,2902,044
StuttgartGermany 3,5412,200
SamosGreece 3,0081,869
Skiros IslandGreece 3,0751,911
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,3592,087
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5803,467
SiguiriGuinea 7,5804,710
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0027,458
SzegedHungary 2,9271,819
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,1131,934
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6272,876
SagarIndia 3,5132,183
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3201,441
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,5915,960
SemnanIran 1,8931,176
ShahroudIran 1,7721,101
ShirazIran 2,5661,594
ShannonIreland 4,4932,792
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,9032,425
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,4712,157
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,4312,132
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,7352,321
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,0402,511
Scuro MountainItaly 3,5962,235
SigonellaItaly 3,8302,380
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9474,938
SagaJapan 5,8693,647
SaigoJapan 5,8533,637
SakaiJapan 5,8953,663
SakataJapan 6,0783,777
SapporoJapan 5,8693,647
SaseboJapan 5,8383,628
SendaiJapan 6,1943,849
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,0953,788
ShimonosekiJapan 5,8603,641
ShinjoJapan 6,1203,803
ShionomisakiJapan 6,2233,867
ShirakawaJapan 6,2363,875
ShizuokaJapan 6,2813,903
SumotoJapan 6,0983,789
SuttsuJapan 5,8193,616
SuwaJapan 6,1803,841
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,15010,036
SavannakhetLaos 5,5523,450
SiauliaiLithuania 2,4041,494
SiluteLithuania 2,5281,571
SkopjeMacedonia 3,0651,905
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,4264,615
SalimaMalawi 7,7044,787
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,3574,571
SibuMalaysia 7,3054,539
SanMali 7,1224,426
SegouMali 7,2054,477
SikassoMali 7,3534,569
St. BrandonMauritius 7,6074,727
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,0657,497
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,2562,023
SainshandMongolia 3,7102,305
SafiMorocco 5,8583,640
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1503,822
SittweMyanmar 4,5432,823
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,9129,266
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,4082,118
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,4032,115
SaiqOman 3,2182,000
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,9162,434
SurOman 3,2722,033
SialkotPakistan 2,4671,533
SibbiPakistan 2,5781,602
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,1378,785
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,3458,914
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4924,655
SandomierzPoland 2,6261,632
SniezkaPoland 3,0221,878
SuwalkiPoland 2,4531,524
SzczecinPoland 3,0051,867
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,4863,409
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5534,072
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,6056,590
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1135,042
Satu MareRomania 2,6621,654
SibiuRomania 2,6771,664
SulinaRomania 2,3241,444
SadrinskRussia 518322
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,0231,257
SalekhardRussia 1,6631,033
SaratovRussia 953592
SejmcanRussia 5,1663,210
SelagoncyRussia 3,3432,078
Simusir IslandRussia 6,2183,864
SkovorodinoRussia 4,1472,577
SmolenskRussia 1,8601,156
SociRussia 1,7611,094
SortovalaRussia 2,0541,276
SuntarRussia 3,5352,197
SurgutRussia 1,321821
SverdlovskRussia 543338
SyktyvkarRussia 1,211753
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,4886,518
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,5624,699
SeychellesSeychelles 6,3113,922
SingaporeSingapore 6,9534,321
SliacSlovakia 2,8791,789
SeoulSouth Korea 5,3253,309
SineijuSouth Korea 4,9753,091
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,9773,093
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,5932,854
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,6992,920
SevilleSpain 5,2513,263
SennarSudan 4,8723,027
ShambatSudan 4,7042,923
ShendiSudan 4,5602,833
StenseleSweden 2,7991,740
StockholmSweden 2,6981,677
StorlienSweden 3,0211,877
SundsvallSweden 2,7461,706
SantisSwitzerland 3,6052,240
SongeaTanzania 7,3464,565
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,4643,396
SongkhlaThailand 6,2073,857
Suphan BuriThailand 5,4813,406
Surat ThaniThailand 5,9393,691
SurinThailand 5,6373,503
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,0344,371
SokodeTogo 7,1144,421
SfaxTunisia 4,3142,681
SousseTunisia 4,2362,632
SamsunTurkey 2,1431,332
SiirtTurkey 2,0951,302
SivasTurkey 2,2171,377
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,7191,068
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,4802,784
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,0962,545
SarataUkraine 2,2841,419
SarnyUkraine 2,2791,416
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0561,278
SumyUkraine 1,7461,085
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,9841,855
SaltoUruguay 14,5719,055
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9536,185
Safford, AzUsa 10,5166,535
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,3505,189
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,3796,450
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,5255,919
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,4605,878
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0545,626
Salem, InUsa 9,3755,826
Salem, OrUsa 9,2405,742
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6736,011
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,5546,558
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,7106,655
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,5936,582
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0526,246
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,6056,590
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3456,428
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,7125,414
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4566,498
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3566,435
Santuck, ScUsa 9,6606,003
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5495,313
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,9256,168
Scott City, KsUsa 9,8416,115
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,4615,879
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,3755,826
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9415,556
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9595,567
Sedan, KsUsa 9,8406,115
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,7875,460
Selma, AlUsa 10,1376,299
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,7235,421
Seymour, InUsa 9,3755,826
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,4485,871
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1865,708
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,2866,392
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,2765,764
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1565,690
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,1025,656
Southport, NcUsa 9,6165,975
Sparta, IlUsa 9,5705,947
Spencer, WvUsa 9,2155,726
Spickard, MoUsa 9,4495,871
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9385,554
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8125,476
Springfield, IlUsa 9,3905,835
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,7636,067
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,0534,383
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,8905,524
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,5245,919
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,7065,410
Stamford, CtUsa 8,7625,445
State College, PaUsa 8,9245,545
State University, MsUsa 10,0936,272
State University, NmUsa 10,5926,582
Staunton, VaUsa 9,2355,739
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,6556,000
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,4345,862
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0226,228
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2265,733
Storrs, CtUsa 8,6155,353
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,0176,225
Summerville, ScUsa 9,7976,088
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1225,668
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,5655,944
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,4195,853
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,6295,362
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,475916
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,9737,440
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,6947,267
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,6397,233
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4484,007
SocotraYemen 4,4072,738
SenangaZambia 8,3545,191
SerenjeZambia 7,7924,842
SeshekeZambia 8,4545,253
SolweziZambia 7,8254,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -