Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnojarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnojarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnojarsk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,7969,194
ReconquistaArgentina 14,5139,019
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,1279,400
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,59210,311
RivadaviaArgentina 14,3258,902
RosarioArgentina 14,8769,244
RichmondAustralia 12,9378,039
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0717,501
RecifeBrazil 11,0416,861
RemansoBrazil 11,6717,252
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,3988,326
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,8758,000
Rio NegroBrazil 13,5898,444
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,9868,069
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4205,232
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2955,155
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5345,303
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5365,305
Resolute, NtCanada 5,8063,608
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5695,325
Roberval, QcCanada 7,9594,946
RuoqiangChina 2,6051,619
Rafael NunezColombia 11,8737,378
RandersDenmark 3,2071,993
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,8596,748
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,6986,648
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,11710,637
RumipambaEcuador 13,1638,180
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2322,009
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4042,115
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3422,077
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,0736,881
RostockGermany 3,1421,953
RhodesGreece 3,0331,885
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,2852,663
ReykhólarIceland 4,5892,852
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6332,879
RamsarIran 1,8251,134
RashtIran 1,8161,129
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,3562,707
RadicofaniItaly 3,6842,290
Resia PassItaly 3,5512,206
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5602,212
RivoltoItaly 3,4222,126
Rolle PassItaly 3,4902,169
RomeItaly 3,6922,294
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,7202,311
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,4012,113
RumoiJapan 5,8253,620
RigaLatvia 2,3581,465
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,4221,505
RodriguesMauritius 7,9744,955
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,7181,689
RabatMorocco 5,5563,452
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,0423,133
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,6865,398
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,9939,317
RangioraNew Zealand 15,0659,361
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,9419,284
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,7509,166
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,9639,298
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,9649,299
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,9949,317
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,8729,242
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,0859,374
RivasNicaragua 12,2397,606
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,8041,743
RebolyRussia 2,1351,327
Rostov On DonRussia 1,533953
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,2302,007
RagaSudan 5,7483,572
RashadSudan 5,1553,203
RenkSudan 5,0913,164
RumbekSudan 5,7313,561
RanongThailand 5,8283,622
Roi EtThailand 5,5383,441
RizeTurkey 1,9071,185
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,512939
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,2141,376
RomnyUkraine 1,8311,138
RovnoUkraine 2,3331,449
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,9491,832
RochaUruguay 14,5529,043
Racine, WiUsa 9,0365,615
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,4565,876
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2145,726
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2135,725
Reading, PaUsa 8,9005,531
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7706,071
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,1635,694
Redding, CaUsa 9,7316,047
Redlands, CaUsa 10,4516,495
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8456,118
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,1955,714
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,2375,740
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,2375,740
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,3515,811
Rochester, MnUsa 9,0295,611
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,6835,396
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,2045,719
Rockford, IlUsa 9,1275,671
Rockville, InUsa 9,3005,779
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,2905,773
Rome, GaUsa 9,8646,130
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5595,319
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,4525,873
Roswell, NmUsa 10,4136,471
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,0375,615
Rushville, IlUsa 9,4095,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -