Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnojarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnojarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnojarsk with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,9041,183
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,525948
QubaAzerbaijan 1,460907
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,0926,893
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,8063,608
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,0955,030
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,3385,181
QuinteroChile 15,6119,701
QingdaoChina 4,9833,096
QiqiharChina 4,4842,787
QuitoEcuador 13,0748,124
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,9289,277
QuettaPakistan 2,4821,542
Quanah, TxUsa 10,2206,351
Quitman, GaUsa 10,1426,302
Quang TriVietnam 5,6903,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -