Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnojarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnojarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnojarsk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,9018,638
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,3613,331
ParanaArgentina 14,7699,178
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,3788,935
PehuajoArgentina 15,1719,427
PergaminoArgentina 14,9359,281
PigeArgentina 15,3279,524
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,9939,317
PosadasArgentina 14,1138,770
PresidenciaArgentina 14,3788,934
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,4919,626
Punta IndioArgentina 14,8199,208
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8046,714
Port HedlandAustralia 9,8456,118
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5244,054
ParakouBenin 6,9874,342
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,2857,013
ParacatuBrazil 12,6497,860
ParanaBrazil 12,3157,653
ParanaguaBrazil 13,4548,360
ParanaibaBrazil 13,1558,175
ParintinsBrazil 12,0307,475
ParnaibaBrazil 11,0766,883
Passo FundoBrazil 13,9408,662
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,7437,918
PaulistanaBrazil 11,4747,130
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,3847,074
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,1637,558
PeixeBrazil 12,3197,655
PetrolinaBrazil 11,5387,170
PicosBrazil 11,4057,087
PiraiBrazil 12,9018,017
PirenopolisBrazil 12,6767,877
PompeuBrazil 12,6917,886
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,7008,514
Porto De MozBrazil 11,6567,243
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,6878,505
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,0458,106
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,9988,699
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,2077,585
PosseBrazil 12,3497,674
PlevenBulgaria 2,7751,724
PlovdivBulgaria 2,8431,767
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,0273,745
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9824,960
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3963,974
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7375,429
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,3875,211
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,5955,341
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,1805,083
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7445,434
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5274,678
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5815,332
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,5025,283
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,2425,122
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2435,122
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1625,072
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4185,231
ParronChile 15,6539,727
Puerto AysenChile 16,52510,269
Puerto MonttChile 16,31710,140
Punta ArenasChile 16,74410,405
PingbianChina 4,8583,019
PeralesColombia 12,4497,736
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,8657,373
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,3487,673
PragueCzech Republic 3,1461,955
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,9376,797
PimentelDominican Republic 10,7456,677
PoloDominican Republic 10,9106,779
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,7106,655
PichilingueEcuador 13,2168,212
PortoviejoEcuador 13,2618,240
PuyoEcuador 13,1788,189
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2151,998
ParisFrance 3,9882,478
PerpignanFrance 4,2992,672
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3087,027
Port-GentilGabon 7,5464,689
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,6668,492
PotsdamGermany 3,1371,950
PatrasGreece 3,3102,057
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2753,278
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,8043,607
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,5686,567
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,9326,793
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,7657,311
PecsHungary 3,0671,906
PambanIndia 5,0603,144
PuneIndia 3,9122,431
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,9924,345
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,3834,588
PadovaItaly 3,5312,194
Paganella MountainItaly 3,5492,205
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,8892,417
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,9002,423
PantelleriaItaly 4,0732,531
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,6722,282
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,0492,516
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,6212,250
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,5472,204
PiacenzaItaly 3,7062,303
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,7312,319
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,5582,211
Ponza IslandItaly 3,7272,316
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,5492,205
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,7142,308
PrizziItaly 3,9092,429
PakseLaos 5,7513,573
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,3723,960
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0174,982
PlaisanceMauritius 8,0535,004
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,9636,191
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,2041,991
PatheinMyanmar 4,9663,086
PutaoMyanmar 4,1442,575
PyiMyanmar 4,7962,981
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8717,998
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,8679,239
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,0699,364
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,0699,364
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,0669,362
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,7599,172
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,9419,284
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8777,380
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,1264,428
PohangNorth Korea 5,6003,480
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,1423,196
PadidanPakistan 2,8771,788
PanjgurPakistan 2,8021,741
ParachinarPakistan 2,1721,350
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,9841,854
PeshawarPakistan 2,2061,371
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,6506,618
PilarParaguay 14,2358,846
PiscoPeru 14,2558,858
PiuraPeru 13,6798,500
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,7278,530
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,0514,381
PoznanPoland 2,8921,797
PrzemyslPoland 2,5871,608
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,1513,201
PortalegrePortugal 5,2213,244
Porto Portugal 5,1723,214
PavelecRussia 1,395867
PecoraRussia 1,472915
PermRussia 707439
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,1143,799
PetrozavodskRussia 1,8831,170
PjatigorskRussia 1,527949
PoronajskRussia 5,5503,449
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,7101,063
Providenja BayRussia 6,2943,911
PskovRussia 2,0991,304
PodorSenegal 7,5234,675
PopradSlovakia 2,7871,732
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,1236,291
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,1775,703
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,5152,806
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,2123,239
Port SudanSudan 4,1042,550
ParamariboSuriname 11,1576,933
PiteňSweden 2,6101,622
PalmyraSyria 2,5891,609
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3999,569
PhetchabunThailand 5,3553,327
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,2703,275
PhraeThailand 5,1403,194
PhuketThailand 6,0213,742
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,9913,723
Prachin BuriThailand 5,5913,474
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,7143,551
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,0906,891
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,3212,685
PoltavaUkraine 1,7921,114
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,5769,057
PradoUruguay 14,7089,140
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,6369,095
Palestine, IlUsa 9,4335,862
Pana, IlUsa 9,4225,855
Paoli, InUsa 9,3755,826
Paris, IlUsa 9,3285,797
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7665,447
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,3576,436
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4915,898
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,1236,291
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,8936,147
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,5265,920
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1565,690
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,3026,402
Peoria, IlUsa 9,3045,781
Perry, OkUsa 9,9796,201
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9205,543
Philo, OhUsa 9,1465,683
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4876,516
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1375,678
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,0486,244
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7335,427
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1035,656
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0345,614
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,7625,445
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,5455,310
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,8336,110
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4405,866
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7335,427
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,2505,748
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,9626,190
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,8965,528
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,5586,561
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,7995,468
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,8965,528
Portage, WiUsa 8,9345,552
Portland, MaineUsa 8,3595,195
Portland, OregonUsa 9,1645,694
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,0895,648
Prescott, ArUsa 10,0996,275
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8755,515
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,1375,678
Princeton, InUsa 9,5385,927
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,5905,338
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8666,131
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,9197,407
PetaukeZambia 7,8624,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -