Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnojarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnojarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnojarsk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,0183,118
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,7533,575
OranArgentina 14,3358,908
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7786,076
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4657,124
OstendeBelgium 3,8342,382
ObidosBrazil 11,8867,386
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,9884,342
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,3935,216
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,3945,216
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 16,26110,105
OdenseDenmark 3,2101,994
OtavaloEcuador 13,0238,093
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,9368,660
OuluFinland 2,4241,506
OroomiehIran 1,9681,223
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,9632,463
OdienneIvory Coast 7,6414,749
ObihiroJapan 5,9963,726
OfunatoJapan 6,1863,844
OitaJapan 5,9613,704
OkayamaJapan 6,0073,733
OkinoerabuJapan 6,2163,863
OmaezakiJapan 6,2973,913
OmuJapan 5,8613,642
OnahamaJapan 6,2943,911
OsakaJapan 6,1123,798
OshimaJapan 6,3623,953
OtaruJapan 5,8413,630
OwaseJapan 6,2053,856
OuarzazateMorocco 5,8033,606
OujoaMorocco 5,1723,214
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,9898,072
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,0449,349
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,9709,303
OphirNew Zealand 14,9909,315
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,0289,338
OtautauNew Zealand 14,9549,293
OcotalNicaragua 12,0357,479
OrlandNorway 3,1471,955
OsloNorway 3,1071,930
OhotskRussia 4,9383,069
OkhotskRussia 4,9383,069
OlekminskRussia 3,7172,310
OlenekRussia 3,2832,040
OmskRussia 953592
OnegaRussia 1,8301,137
OrenburgRussia 332207
OymyakonRussia 4,7382,944
OviedoSpain 4,8443,010
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,9011,803
Orkney IslandsUk 3,8822,412
OdessaUkraine 2,1881,359
OvrucUkraine 2,1321,325
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,6305,984
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,3525,811
Oakland, MdUsa 9,1465,683
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5505,935
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8125,476
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,4025,221
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,0596,251
Olathe, KsUsa 9,6125,973
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9925,588
Olympia, WaUsa 9,0115,600
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,3855,832
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,3805,829
Oolitic, InUsa 9,4045,844
Orlando, FlUsa 10,3096,406
Orono, MeUsa 8,1775,081
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,9205,543
Oswego, NyUsa 8,6095,350
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,2505,748
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,6125,973
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,5425,929
Owosso, MiUsa 8,9055,534
Ozark, ArUsa 10,0176,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -