Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnojarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnojarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnojarsk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,9881,235
NeuquenArgentina 15,8149,827
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,0719,365
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,7128,521
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,9596,810
Nowra RanAustralia 13,0308,097
NuriootpaAustralia 12,2857,634
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,5006,525
NatitingouBenin 6,9794,337
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,7797,941
NgaoundereCameroon 6,5034,041
NkoundjaCameroon 6,8284,243
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8234,240
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7645,446
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,4024,600
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,4584,635
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9654,328
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3175,168
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4145,228
N’DjamenaChad 5,9673,708
NanchangChina 5,2493,262
NanjingChina 5,1803,219
NanningChina 5,2333,252
NicosiaCyprus 2,8161,750
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,1211,939
NaguaDominican Republic 10,7126,656
NeybaDominican Republic 10,8786,760
NegeleEthiopia 5,5123,425
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,4298,345
NandiFiji 13,4298,345
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,4781,540
NancyFrance 3,7402,324
NantesFrance 4,3352,694
NiceFrance 3,9502,454
NeustrelitzGermany 3,1041,929
NurembergGermany 3,3802,101
NurnbergGermany 3,3832,102
NaxosGreece 3,1531,959
NanortalikGreenland 5,8843,656
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,8163,614
NordGreenland 4,0982,547
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,8293,622
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8444,874
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,8092,367
New DelhiIndia 2,9691,845
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,6372,260
NaganoJapan 6,1393,815
NagasakiJapan 5,8813,654
NagoJapan 6,2333,873
NagoyaJapan 6,1723,835
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,2453,881
NaraJapan 6,1323,811
NazeJapan 6,1953,850
NemuroJapan 6,1113,797
NiigataJapan 6,1013,791
NikkoJapan 6,2193,864
NobeokaJapan 6,0143,737
NairobiKenya 6,3093,920
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,7857,945
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,6901,050
NidaLithuania 2,5571,589
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,3444,564
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,1415,059
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,4834,650
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6244,738
NaraMali 7,1284,430
NioroMali 7,2634,513
NemaMauritania 7,0034,351
NouakchottMauritania 7,4704,642
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0608,116
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,1009,383
NelsonNew Zealand 14,9749,305
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,8839,249
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,1339,404
NandaimeNicaragua 12,2137,589
N’GuigmiNiger 5,8853,657
NiameyNiger 6,6464,130
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,8781,789
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,7021,679
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,5072,180
NawabshahPakistan 2,9471,831
NokkundiPakistan 2,5851,606
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,9688,680
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,7784,212
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,7811,107
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,0032,488
NikolaevRussia 2,0771,291
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,1623,208
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,3023,916
NizneangarskRussia 3,2131,997
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,5791,603
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,166724
NovgorodRussia 1,9381,204
NovosibirskRussia 1,552964
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,3563,328
No. 6Sudan 4,1962,608
NyalaSudan 5,4333,376
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,4803,406
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,3673,335
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,0393,752
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,1163,179
NarathiwatThailand 6,3453,943
NigdeTurkey 2,5001,553
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,451902
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8801,169
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,0695,636
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,0695,636
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,6806,015
Natchez, MsUsa 10,3156,410
Neosho, MoUsa 9,8036,092
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,5475,311
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,8305,487
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,9775,578
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,1165,665
New London, WiUsa 8,8865,522
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,4406,487
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,4496,493
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0545,626
New YorkUsa 8,7625,445
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,7885,461
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,7815,457
Newark, NjUsa 8,7985,467
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6455,372
Newberry, ScUsa 9,7626,066
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,8716,134
Newnan, GaUsa 9,9686,194
Newport, TnUsa 9,5915,960
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,4894,033
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,2555,751
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,3425,805
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4025,842
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3705,823
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4955,900
Norton, KsUsa 9,6065,969
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,0385,616
NdolaZambia 7,8244,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -