Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnojarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnojarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnojarsk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,8241,133
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,7921,113
MilianaAlgeria 4,7762,968
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,7685,449
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9959,939
Malarg EArgentina 15,6709,738
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,0079,947
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,0239,336
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,9539,292
MendozaArgentina 15,4259,585
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,4169,580
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,4588,984
Mackay MoAustralia 11,7957,330
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9259,274
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9806,202
MeekatharraAustralia 10,4296,481
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,8988,015
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,9178,027
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,4497,736
Mount GambierAustralia 12,6647,869
Mount IsaAustralia 11,1226,911
MuharraqBahrain 2,9611,840
MinskBelarus 2,1541,338
MogilevBelarus 1,9931,239
MaunBotswana 8,7485,436
MacapaBrazil 11,4207,096
MacauBrazil 10,9036,775
MaceioBrazil 11,2356,982
MachadoBrazil 12,9598,053
ManausBrazil 12,2857,634
MarabaBrazil 11,7737,316
MaringaBrazil 13,5178,400
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,8017,333
Monte AzulBrazil 12,1857,572
Monte SantoBrazil 11,5487,176
MonteiroBrazil 11,1746,943
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4017,706
Morada NovaBrazil 11,0206,848
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,7477,300
MamfeCameroon 6,9084,293
MarouaCameroon 6,1713,835
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,3443,942
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,3075,162
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7385,430
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0904,406
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,3985,218
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6415,369
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,7315,426
Moncton, NbCanada 7,8984,908
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,8024,848
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,2945,154
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,3115,164
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5585,318
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,9514,941
Morden, MbCanada 8,5775,330
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,5515,314
MoundouChad 6,2453,881
MatecanaColombia 12,4417,731
MoroniComoros 7,2584,510
MosnovCzech Republic 2,9041,805
MarstalDenmark 3,2202,001
Melville HallDominica 10,6246,602
MichesDominican Republic 10,7106,656
MocaDominican Republic 10,7456,677
MoncionDominican Republic 10,7726,694
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,7516,681
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,7666,690
MilagroEcuador 13,3238,279
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,5042,178
MinyaEgypt 3,5892,230
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,1244,427
MassawaEritrea 4,4282,752
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,0352,508
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,5971,614
MarseilleFrance 4,0982,546
MontpellierFrance 4,1732,593
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,2867,013
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,56710,295
MakokouGabon 7,1924,469
MayumbaGabon 7,6984,784
MitzicGabon 7,2454,502
MkamboGabon 7,0894,405
MoandaGabon 7,3684,578
MouilaGabon 7,5294,679
MagdeburgGermany 3,2422,015
MunichGermany 3,3862,104
MünsterGermany 3,5032,177
MethoniGreece 3,4152,122
MilosGreece 3,2432,015
MitiliniGreece 2,9281,820
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,9291,820
MacentaGuinea 7,8564,882
MamouGuinea 7,8704,891
Midway IslandHawaii 9,5055,907
MiskolcHungary 2,7961,737
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,5492,827
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,9841,854
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,8462,390
MusulipatnamIndia 4,3972,732
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,1895,089
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,0095,598
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,4614,015
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,1056,279
MashhadIran 1,7461,085
Malin HeadIreland 4,2712,654
M. CalamitaItaly 3,7882,354
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,4902,168
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,7312,319
MilanItaly 3,7062,303
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,7332,320
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,7562,334
ManIvory Coast 7,8254,863
MaebashiJapan 6,2153,862
MaizuruJapan 6,0413,754
MakurazakiJapan 6,0233,743
MatsueJapan 5,8903,660
MatsumotoJapan 6,1563,825
MatsuyamaJapan 5,9933,724
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,5194,051
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,1745,079
MishimaJapan 6,3053,918
MitoJapan 6,3093,921
MiyakejimaJapan 6,4213,990
MiyakoJapan 6,1593,827
MiyakojimaJapan 6,1953,850
MiyakonojoJapan 6,0403,753
MiyazakiJapan 6,0473,757
MombetsuJapan 5,9013,667
MoriokaJapan 6,1043,793
MuroranJapan 5,9013,667
MurotomisakiJapan 6,1323,811
MutsuJapan 5,9913,723
Ma’AnJordan 3,1261,943
MafraqJordan 2,8971,800
MombasaKenya 6,5144,048
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,0033,109
MaseruLesotho 9,5755,950
MonroviaLiberia 8,1155,043
MisratahLibya 4,2022,611
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6344,744
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,9364,932
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2135,103
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1755,080
MakhangaMalawi 7,9824,960
MangochiMalawi 7,7574,820
MwmosaMalawi 7,9244,924
MzimbaMalawi 7,5354,682
MzuzuMalawi 7,4764,646
MalaccaMalaysia 6,7734,209
MersingMalaysia 6,8404,250
MiriMalaysia 7,2474,503
MaleMaldives 5,4603,393
MenakaMali 6,4323,997
MoptiMali 6,9704,331
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,8186,722
MazatlanMexico 11,5497,177
MeridaMexico 11,3847,074
Mexico CityMexico 11,8247,347
MonterreyMexico 11,1696,941
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,8377,356
MaantyMongolia 3,4042,115
MandalgoviMongolia 3,4022,114
MatadMongolia 3,9552,458
MurenMongolia 2,8061,743
MarrakechMorocco 5,8273,621
MeknesMorocco 5,4843,408
MideltMorocco 5,5203,430
MaputoMozambique 9,0615,630
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,6694,766
MandalayMyanmar 4,5482,826
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,6392,883
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,5903,474
MindatMyanmar 4,4832,786
MonywaMyanmar 4,4822,785
MyeikMyanmar 5,5903,474
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,3172,683
MaastrichtNetherlands 3,6662,278
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,0609,359
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,9169,269
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,8349,218
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,8529,229
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,0299,339
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,8929,254
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,0299,339
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,9519,290
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,9709,302
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,9319,278
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,0929,378
ManaguaNicaragua 12,1827,570
MasatepeNicaragua 12,2007,581
MagariaNiger 6,2593,889
Maine SoroaNiger 6,0483,758
MaradiNiger 6,3313,934
MaiduguriNigeria 6,1093,796
MakurdiNigeria 6,7664,204
MinnaNigeria 6,7154,173
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,4873,410
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,9611,840
MajisOman 3,0701,908
MasirahOman 3,4812,163
Muscat  Oman 3,1581,962
MultanPakistan 2,5991,615
MurreePakistan 2,2791,416
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,1856,329
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,9918,694
MoyobambaPeru 13,5658,429
MactanPhilippines 7,3444,563
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,7704,207
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,0833,159
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,0974,410
MagadanRussia 5,2943,290
MahackalaRussia 1,361846
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,2961,427
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,2971,427
MarkovoRussia 5,7503,573
MinusinskRussia 2,1271,322
MogocaRussia 3,9022,425
MoscowRussia 1,514941
MurmanskRussia 2,3541,463
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4952,172
MatamSenegal 7,4954,657
MogadishuSomalia 5,7153,551
MadridSpain 4,8803,033
Madrid (b)Spain 4,8923,040
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,3942,731
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,2083,236
MelillaSpain 5,2053,235
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,8783,031
MalakalSudan 5,3653,334
MbabaneSwaziland 9,1465,684
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,8102,368
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,9043,048
Mae SariangThailand 5,0073,111
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,1803,219
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 5,5573,453
MalatyaTurkey 2,2611,405
MersinTurkey 2,5981,615
MuglaTurkey 2,9511,834
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,0612,523
ManstonUk 3,9292,441
MeloUruguay 14,3828,937
MercedesUruguay 14,7159,144
MontevideoUruguay 14,7079,139
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,9546,185
Madison, FlUsa 10,1076,280
Madison, InUsa 9,3445,807
Madison, NeUsa 9,3325,799
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,0345,614
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,6556,000
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,8905,524
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,6676,007
Marengo, IlUsa 9,1455,683
Marion, InUsa 9,1665,696
Marion, NcUsa 9,5575,939
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,6315,363
Marshall, TxUsa 10,2896,394
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,1105,661
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,8654,266
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,1775,703
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,8426,116
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,5445,930
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,7136,036
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,7376,051
Medford, WiUsa 8,8485,498
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0455,621
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,9066,156
Mena, ArUsa 10,0176,225
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,1566,311
Mexia, TxUsa 10,4336,483
Mexico, MoUsa 9,5405,928
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,5486,554
Midland, TxUsa 10,5236,539
Milan, MnUsa 8,9895,586
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9785,579
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,9905,586
Milford, DeUsa 8,9995,592
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,9006,152
Millen, GaUsa 9,8846,142
Millport, OhUsa 9,0105,599
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,5305,301
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,0165,602
Minden, NeUsa 9,4795,890
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9425,557
Minonk, IlUsa 9,2615,755
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0055,596
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,3156,410
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,2435,743
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,3035,781
Monroe, NcUsa 9,6105,971
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9895,586
Montgomery AlUsa 10,0876,268
Montrose, CoUsa 9,9436,179
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,8995,530
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,4765,889
Morganton, NcUsa 9,5575,939
Moro, OrUsa 9,2335,737
Morris, MnUsa 8,8815,519
Morrison, IlUsa 9,1905,711
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,4205,853
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,8695,511
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,3215,792
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,8255,484
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,3375,181
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,5665,945
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,7166,037
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,9475,560
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,9706,195
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,4117,091
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,6707,252
MaracayVenezuela 11,4827,135
MaturinVenezuela 11,2787,008
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,7017,271
MeridaVenezuela 11,8337,353
MagoyeZambia 8,1765,081
MansaZambia 7,6184,734
MbalaZambia 7,2914,531
MfuweZambia 7,7374,808
MisamfuZambia 7,4264,615
MonguZambia 8,2715,140
MpikaZambia 7,6094,729
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7564,820
Mt MakuluZambia 8,1055,037
MumbwaZambia 8,0945,030
MwinilungaZambia 7,8594,884
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4915,276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -