Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnojarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnojarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnojarsk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,4062,738
LuandaAngola 8,0895,026
LuenaAngola 8,0575,007
La PlataArgentina 14,8319,216
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,3328,906
La RiojaArgentina 15,0149,330
LaboulayeArgentina 15,1449,411
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,73510,399
Las LomitasArgentina 14,2128,832
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3498,295
LavertonAustralia 12,9098,022
LearmonthAustralia 9,7816,078
LongreachAustralia 11,6707,252
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,6697,251
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,3138,273
Low HeadAustralia 13,2858,255
LinzAustria 3,2322,009
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7522,332
LerwickUk 3,7542,333
La PazBolivia 14,0148,709
LavrasBrazil 12,8607,991
LencoisBrazil 11,8757,380
LinharesBrazil 12,3697,686
LondrinaBrazil 13,4628,365
LomBulgaria 2,8441,767
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0264,988
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,4085,225
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,6084,106
Langara, BcCanada 8,1435,060
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,0444,999
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6895,400
London, OnCanada 8,8085,473
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0823,780
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,7904,841
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6515,376
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,6194,113
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,3529,540
LanzhouChina 3,8582,398
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,5642,214
Las GaviotasColombia 12,2117,588
LimonCosta Rica 12,2717,625
LarnacaCyprus 2,8211,753
LimassolCyprus 2,8711,784
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7294,803
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4154,608
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,3342,072
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,7646,689
La VegaDominican Republic 10,7626,687
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,7956,708
LuperonDominican Republic 10,7176,660
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,1008,140
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,4918,384
LuxorEgypt 3,7102,306
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,1287,536
Laucala BayFiji 13,5308,408
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1621,344
Le MansFrance 4,1732,593
LilleFrance 3,8532,394
LyonFrance 3,9822,475
LambarnGabon 7,4634,637
LastourvilleGabon 7,3354,558
LibrevilleGabon 7,3984,597
LeipzigGermany 3,2161,999
LindenbergGermany 3,0751,911
LamiaGreece 3,2171,999
LarissaGreece 3,1671,968
LemnosGreece 2,9721,847
LimnosGreece 2,9591,839
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,5676,566
LabeGuinea 7,8024,848
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,9516,805
La CeibaHonduras 11,8327,353
La MesaHonduras 11,9017,396
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,4331,512
LudhianaIndia 2,6871,670
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,1242,563
LatinaItaly 3,6902,293
LatronicoItaly 3,5712,219
LecceItaly 3,4162,123
LodwarKenya 5,8783,653
Luang PrabangLaos 5,0953,166
LiepajaLatvia 2,5411,579
LaukuvaLithuania 2,4751,538
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,6962,297
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,1571,962
LabuanMalaysia 7,2354,496
LuqaMalta 3,9722,468
Le LamentinMartinique 10,6956,646
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,4957,143
LashioMyanmar 4,5572,832
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,0009,321
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,9349,280
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,9849,311
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,9749,305
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,0689,363
LincolnNew Zealand 15,0819,371
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,0839,373
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,0839,373
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,0839,373
LagosNigeria 7,1934,470
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,2682,031
LillehammerNorway 3,1091,932
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,5561,588
La VictoriaParaguay 13,8328,595
LimaPeru 14,1468,790
LegaspiPhilippines 7,0784,398
LisbonPortugal 5,3763,341
LeninbadRussia 1,508937
LevsiRussia 926576
LungiSierra Leone 8,0995,033
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,3192,062
LanzaroteSpain 6,4153,987
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,6672,900
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,6972,297
LuganoSwitzerland 3,6972,297
LatakiaSyria 2,6401,641
LampangThailand 5,0883,161
LoeiThailand 5,2943,290
Lop BuriThailand 5,4783,404
LomeTogo 7,3634,575
LeemingUk 3,9752,470
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,7522,332
London, EnglandUk 4,0272,502
London-GatwickUk 4,0322,506
LynehamUk 4,1302,566
L’VovUkraine 2,5071,558
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,1551,339
LozovajaUkraine 1,6971,054
LubnyUkraine 1,8831,170
LuckUkraine 2,3721,474
LuganskUkraine 1,510938
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0055,596
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,3035,781
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,4766,510
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,5186,536
Lake City, FlUsa 10,2106,345
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,4365,242
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5305,922
Lamar, MoUsa 9,6966,025
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,5386,549
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,1005,655
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4195,853
Langdon, NdUsa 8,5955,341
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5505,935
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,9496,804
Larned, KsUsa 9,8046,092
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,8756,136
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,2136,346
Laurel, MdUsa 9,0745,638
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,6125,973
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,4495,251
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,2045,719
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,6726,010
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,5895,959
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,7335,427
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,5425,930
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,5575,939
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,8236,104
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,3185,791
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0755,640
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,3135,166
Lexington, MoUsa 9,5895,959
Lexington, VaUsa 9,2855,770
Libby, MtUsa 8,8485,498
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,4515,873
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,1105,661
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9195,542
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,0016,214
Llano, TxUsa 10,5636,564
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5475,932
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,4756,509
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,4496,493
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,4626,501
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,2796,388
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,4135,850
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,4525,873
Louisville, MsUsa 10,0936,272
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4485,871
Lowville, NyUsa 8,5405,307
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,3306,419
Luling, TxUsa 10,6766,634
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3755,825
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,3225,793
LivingstoneZambia 8,4325,239
LundaziZambia 7,5914,717
LusakaZambia 8,0835,023
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,0745,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -