Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnojarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnojarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnojarsk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,0741,289
KandaharAfghanistan 2,3271,446
KhostAfghanistan 2,2221,381
KunduzAfghanistan 1,8431,145
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,30910,134
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9736,819
KlagenfurtAustria 3,3012,051
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,6181,005
KandiBenin 6,8064,229
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5995,344
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,1945,092
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,1955,092
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6825,395
Kenora, OnCanada 8,4435,246
Kingston, OnCanada 8,5355,304
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,4023,978
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6894,157
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,9134,296
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,3005,158
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,8731,164
KashiChina 1,8601,156
KunmingChina 4,6732,904
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5364,683
KhargaEgypt 3,8432,388
KosseirEgypt 3,5872,229
KajaaniFinland 2,2951,426
KuopioFinland 2,2441,394
KuusamoFinland 2,3081,434
KarlsruheGermany 3,5822,226
KasselGermany 3,4122,120
KonstanzGermany 3,5942,233
KumasiGhana 7,4964,658
KalamataGreece 3,3772,098
KerkiraGreece 3,3372,074
Kythira IslandGreece 3,3692,094
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5833,470
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3952,731
KankanGuinea 7,6804,773
KindiaGuinea 7,9514,941
KissidougouGuinea 7,8184,858
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,1786,946
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,6503,511
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,6513,512
KeszthelyHungary 3,0971,925
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,4742,780
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,0762,533
KotaIndia 3,2722,033
KozhikodeIndia 4,7482,951
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,1775,703
KermanIran 2,4271,508
KermanshahIran 2,2071,372
Khoram AbadIran 2,2621,406
KilkennyIreland 4,4012,735
KingstonJamaica 11,1866,951
KagoshimaJapan 6,0183,739
KanazawaJapan 6,0423,755
KaruizawaJapan 6,1863,844
KatsuuraJapan 6,3943,973
KawaguchikoJapan 6,2653,893
KitamiesashiJapan 5,8133,612
KobeJapan 6,0913,785
KochiJapan 6,0663,769
KofuJapan 6,2383,877
KumagayaJapan 6,2563,887
KumamotoJapan 5,9313,686
KumejimaJapan 6,1743,837
KureJapan 5,9483,696
KushiroJapan 6,0633,768
KutchanJapan 5,8453,632
KyotoJapan 6,1013,791
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,6271,011
KitaleKenya 6,1223,804
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,7151,687
KufraLibya 4,3662,713
KaunasLithuania 2,3841,482
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5451,582
KybartaiLithuania 2,4551,526
KarongaMalawi 7,3214,549
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,3963,974
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,2274,491
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,6534,134
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,5204,051
KuantanMalaysia 6,6774,149
KuchingMalaysia 7,2974,535
KayesMali 7,4744,644
KeniebaMali 7,5974,721
KidalMali 6,2663,894
KitaMali 7,4584,634
KoutiaMali 7,2484,504
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4346,484
KisinevMoldova 2,2811,417
KhalkhgolMongolia 4,1272,565
KhatgalMongolia 2,7741,724
KhovdMongolia 2,2871,421
KhujirtMongolia 3,1041,929
KhutagMongolia 2,9861,856
KenitraMorocco 5,5263,434
KalewaMyanmar 4,3332,692
KathaMyanmar 4,3612,710
KawthaungMyanmar 5,8283,621
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,6472,888
KengtungMyanmar 4,8162,993
KhamtiMyanmar 4,1592,584
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,6305,984
KathmanduNepal 3,4292,131
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7697,935
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,0829,372
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,0019,322
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,0909,377
KarioiNew Zealand 15,0049,324
KawerauNew Zealand 14,9899,314
KopuaNew Zealand 15,0969,381
KanoNigeria 6,3683,957
KangnungNorth Korea 5,4423,382
KarasjokNorway 2,6311,635
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,3902,107
KristiansandNorway 3,2902,044
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,2402,013
KhasabOman 2,8801,790
KarachiPakistan 3,0801,914
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,0711,909
KhanpurPakistan 2,7421,704
KhuzdarPakistan 2,7411,704
KororPalau 8,3125,165
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,7981,739
KlodzkoPoland 2,9761,849
KoszalinPoland 2,8851,793
KrakowPoland 2,7761,725
KalakanRussia 3,6692,280
KaliningradRussia 2,5951,612
KamenskoeRussia 5,7573,577
KandalaksaRussia 2,2571,403
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,0531,276
KazanRussia 816507
KemRussia 2,0331,263
KerchRussia 1,8611,157
KhabarovskRussia 5,1193,181
KirenskRussia 3,0801,914
KirovRussia 986612
KljuciRussia 5,9833,718
KolpasevRussia 1,6161,004
KorfRussia 5,9083,671
KostromaRussia 1,375854
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,1492,578
KotlasRussia 1,305811
KrasnodarRussia 1,7041,059
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,1811,355
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,1881,981
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 651404
KurganRussia 532331
KurskRussia 1,6221,008
KyraRussia 3,5932,233
KigaliRwanda 6,6164,111
KoldaSenegal 7,8494,877
KabalaSierra Leone 7,9024,911
KosiceSlovakia 2,7331,698
KimberleySouth Africa 9,6105,972
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,2573,267
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,2903,287
KadugliSudan 5,3033,295
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4472,764
KassalaSudan 4,5602,833
KhartoumSudan 4,7102,927
KostiSudan 4,9523,077
KalmarSweden 2,8211,753
KaresuandoSweden 2,6871,670
KarlstadSweden 2,9651,843
KristianstadSweden 2,9681,844
KamishliSyria 2,2111,374
KanchanaburiThailand 5,4903,411
Khlong YaiThailand 5,8913,661
Khon KaenThailand 5,4483,386
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,6423,506
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,5463,446
KairouanTunisia 4,2842,662
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3971,490
KarsTurkey 1,8031,121
KastamonuTurkey 2,2961,427
KayseriTurkey 2,3901,485
KonyaTurkey 2,6301,634
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,076669
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,8651,159
KinlossUk 3,9632,463
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6711,039
KievUkraine 2,0381,266
KirillovkaUkraine 1,7641,096
KirovogradUkraine 1,9941,239
KlepininoUkraine 1,9961,240
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8811,169
Kovel’Ukraine 2,4101,498
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9451,208
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,0205,605
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,8525,501
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,5765,951
Keene, NhUsa 8,4885,275
Kenton, OhUsa 9,1065,659
Kenton, OkUsa 9,9846,204
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,7246,664
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5615,942
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,2774,522
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,0006,214
Kinston, NcUsa 9,5155,912
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5405,929
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,6425,992
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4664,639
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,3273,932
KabompoZambia 8,0595,008
KabweZambia 7,9824,960
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,9764,956
KafirondaZambia 7,8024,848
KaomaZambia 8,1585,070
KasamaZambia 7,4424,625
KasempaZambia 7,9864,963
KawambwaZambia 7,4734,644
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1925,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -