Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnojarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnojarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnojarsk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,0141,251
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,1241,320
JuninArgentina 15,0079,326
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,3598,302
JacobinaBrazil 11,6937,266
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,9516,805
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,9556,807
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,6427,856
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,7927,949
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2975,156
JiuquanChina 3,2332,009
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,3197,655
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,7766,697
JimaniDominican Republic 10,9136,782
JoensuuFinland 2,1411,331
JokioinenFinland 2,4071,496
JyvskylFinland 2,3271,446
JakobshavnGreenland 5,4323,375
JulianehbGreenland 5,8743,650
JagdalpurIndia 4,1332,568
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8424,873
JerusalemIsrael 2,9981,863
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,1507,550
JosNigeria 6,5464,068
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,9052,427
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,8922,419
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,7261,694
JhelumPakistan 2,3921,486
JiwaniPakistan 2,9951,861
JuliacaPeru 14,0458,728
JakutskRussia 4,1502,579
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,236768
JenisejskRussia 2,1481,335
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,0783,777
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,6813,530
JamestownSaint Helena 9,8256,105
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,8072,366
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1862,601
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,2185,728
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,3093,299
JubaSudan 5,8493,635
JokkmokkSweden 2,7211,691
JönköpingSweden 2,9371,825
Jonkoping ASweden 2,9431,829
JendoubaTunisia 4,3132,680
JerbaTunisia 4,3722,717
JerseyUk 4,2592,647
JaltaUkraine 2,0661,284
Jackson, MsUsa 10,1976,337
Jackson, TnUsa 9,8126,098
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,1136,284
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,3835,830
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,0085,598
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,6774,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -