Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnojarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnojarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnojarsk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,9053,048
In SalahAlgeria 5,4523,388
InnsbruckAustria 3,4702,156
IbiriteBrazil 12,6937,888
IguatuBrazil 11,1946,956
IlheusBrazil 11,9097,400
ImperatrizBrazil 11,6797,257
IndaialBrazil 13,6148,460
IpameriBrazil 12,7817,942
IraiBrazil 13,9118,645
IreceBrazil 11,7997,332
ItaberabaBrazil 11,8097,338
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,1847,571
ItaitubaBrazil 12,1297,537
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4287,723
ItaperunaBrazil 12,6447,857
ItapevaBrazil 13,3518,296
ItirucuBrazil 11,8467,361
ItuacuBrazil 11,9777,443
IvinhemaBrazil 13,5628,427
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2323,872
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,1624,451
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,5974,099
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,3963,975
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4353,377
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,4989,009
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,12010,638
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,71810,389
ImbertDominican Republic 10,7146,658
IzobambaEcuador 13,0978,139
IsmailiaEgypt 3,2762,036
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,1287,536
IoanninaGreece 3,2702,032
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,4303,374
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3932,730
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,5262,191
IranshahrIran 2,7551,712
IstranaItaly 3,5012,176
IidaJapan 6,2013,854
IizukaJapan 5,8673,646
IrakoJapan 6,2213,866
IriomotejimaJapan 6,1213,804
IrozakiJapan 6,3403,940
IshigakijimaJapan 6,1573,826
IshinomakiJapan 6,2073,857
IwamizawaJapan 5,8873,658
IzuharaJapan 5,7313,561
IrbidJordan 2,9021,803
IfraneMorocco 5,4883,410
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,9909,315
IlorinNigeria 6,9414,313
InchonNorth Korea 5,3093,299
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,4282,130
IslamabadPakistan 2,2991,429
IquitosPeru 13,1458,169
IloiloPhilippines 7,2144,483
IasiRomania 2,3671,471
IcaRussia 5,7863,595
IlirnejRussia 5,4793,405
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,9663,086
IrkutskRussia 2,9851,855
Ivdel’Russia 970603
IbizaSpain 4,6542,892
IspartaTurkey 2,7721,722
IstanbulTurkey 2,6311,635
IzmirTurkey 2,9371,825
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,5091,559
IzmailUkraine 2,3741,475
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5315,923
Independence, KsUsa 9,8496,120
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,4655,260
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,3065,783
Indianola, IaUsa 9,3755,826
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,5545,315
Inverness, FlUsa 10,2776,386
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,1955,714
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,6995,405
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,7105,412
IsokaZambia 7,3804,586


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -