Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnojarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnojarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnojarsk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,9821,232
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,8533,016
HuamboAngola 8,3545,191
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1676,318
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4668,368
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4608,364
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,4437,111
Horta, FaialAzores 6,6514,133
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,3834,588
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9874,963
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,9634,948
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,7545,440
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0624,388
Harrow, OnCanada 8,9665,571
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4664,639
Hope, BcCanada 8,7465,435
HaikouChina 5,5933,475
HailarChina 4,1112,554
HamiChina 2,6981,676
HetanChina 2,2741,413
HavanaCuba 10,9106,780
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,7436,676
HigueyDominican Republic 10,7306,667
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,8666,752
HelwanEgypt 3,3922,108
HurguadaEgypt 3,5182,186
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 3,9912,480
HelsinkiFinland 2,3371,452
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,3201,442
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8279,835
HamburgGermany 3,2902,045
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,2912,045
HannoverGermany 3,3522,083
HelgolandGermany 3,4042,115
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 3,4662,154
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,3022,052
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,6803,530
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3537,055
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,0736,881
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,3232,686
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,1702,591
HaifaIsrael 2,9241,817
HaboroJapan 5,8003,604
HachijojimaJapan 6,5164,049
HachinoheJapan 6,0653,769
HagiJapan 5,8573,640
HakodateJapan 5,9233,681
HamadaJapan 5,8653,645
HamamatsuJapan 6,2533,885
HikoneJapan 6,1163,800
HimejiJapan 6,0443,756
HiradoJapan 5,8113,611
HirooJapan 6,0483,758
HiroshimaJapan 5,9303,685
HitaJapan 5,9083,672
HitoyoshiJapan 5,9803,716
HunLibya 4,4002,734
HomboriMali 6,7374,187
HomalinMyanmar 4,2152,619
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,1263,186
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,0329,341
HighbankNew Zealand 15,0269,338
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,9219,272
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,9939,317
HororataNew Zealand 15,0429,347
HyderabadPakistan 3,0421,890
HuanucoPeru 13,8908,631
HelPoland 2,7081,682
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,1233,183
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,153717
HatangaRussia 3,0251,880
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,6771,042
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,8256,105
HailSaudi Arabia 3,1111,933
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,9781,851
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,5207,159
HaejuSouth Korea 5,2073,236
HyesanSouth Korea 5,1393,193
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,4583,392
HalaibSudan 3,8612,399
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6082,863
HudeibaSudan 4,4502,765
HaparandaSweden 2,5111,561
HarnosandSweden 2,7221,692
HamaSyria 2,6221,629
HassakahSyria 2,2851,420
Hua HinThailand 5,6513,511
HakkariTurkey 2,0361,265
Hull, EnglandUk 3,9222,437
HersonUkraine 2,0551,277
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,3151,439
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,6856,640
Hanover, NhUsa 8,3905,214
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,5665,945
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9465,559
Hart, MiUsa 8,8545,502
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,6195,356
Hartington, NeUsa 9,2705,760
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,9916,208
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3285,796
Hays, KsUsa 9,6966,025
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9406,177
Hebron, NeUsa 9,5685,946
Helena, MtUsa 9,0285,610
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,7065,410
Henderson, NcUsa 9,4135,850
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,6606,003
Hermit, CoUsa 9,9316,171
Hernando, MsUsa 9,9306,170
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,1056,279
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0455,621
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,8995,530
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,4615,879
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,0335,613
Holly, CoUsa 9,8586,126
Homer, AkUsa 7,2904,530
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2705,760
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,6425,992
Horton, KsUsa 9,5535,936
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3285,796
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,2835,768
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,7785,455
Houma, LaUsa 10,5046,527
Houston, TexasUsa 10,5906,581
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,3325,799
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,8526,122
Huron, SdUsa 9,0985,654
HanoiVietnam 5,2233,245
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,2033,855
HarareZimbabwe 8,2555,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -