Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnojarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnojarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnojarsk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,1741,351
GhazniAfghanistan 2,1611,343
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,9583,081
General PicoArgentina 15,2859,498
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,7349,156
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,6475,995
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,2008,203
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4436,489
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,8246,726
GrazAustria 3,2071,993
GancaAzerbaijan 1,6241,009
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,562971
GomelBelarus 1,9601,218
GrodnoBelarus 2,3921,486
GaranhunsBrazil 11,2236,974
GoianiaBrazil 12,7667,933
GoiasBrazil 12,7627,930
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,4507,736
GrajauBrazil 11,6317,228
GuairaBrazil 13,7298,532
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,9926,830
GuaratingaBrazil 12,1077,524
GarouaCameroon 6,3273,932
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,2024,475
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,7484,814
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,8035,470
Golden, BcCanada 8,5295,300
Goose, NfCanada 7,0634,389
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5605,319
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1015,034
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,0134,979
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,6624,761
GanzhouChina 5,4083,361
GuangzhouChina 5,5283,435
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,7096,655
GuayaquilEcuador 13,3428,291
GonderEthiopia 4,8242,998
GourdonFrance 4,2772,657
GrenobleFrance 3,9612,461
GeisenheimGermany 3,5652,216
GorlitzGermany 3,0581,900
GibraltarGibraltar 5,3053,296
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,0817,507
GeorgetownGuyana 11,2546,993
GoaIndia 4,2402,635
GuwahatiIndia 3,9122,431
GelaItaly 3,9012,424
GenoaItaly 3,7942,358
GhediItaly 3,6402,262
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,4642,152
GrazzaniseItaly 3,6402,262
GrossetoItaly 3,7422,325
GrottaglieItaly 3,4482,143
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,9512,455
GuidoniaItaly 3,6732,283
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,8324,867
GifuJapan 6,1413,816
GaoMali 6,5474,068
GuamMariana Islands 8,4845,272
GuadalajaraMexico 11,7747,317
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,6987,269
GuaymasMexico 11,0876,890
GaluutMongolia 2,9341,823
GemertNetherlands 3,6442,264
GisborneNew Zealand 15,1159,393
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,1169,393
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,6549,106
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,0659,362
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,9179,269
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,0849,374
GayaNiger 6,7054,167
GardermoenNorway 3,0841,916
GeiloNorway 3,2372,012
GdanskPoland 2,7261,694
GalatiRomania 2,4241,506
Gor’KijRussia 1,147713
GorznyjRussia 1,434891
GridinoRussia 2,0881,298
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,1543,203
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,7679,176
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,3592,709
GijonSpain 4,8162,993
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,4123,363
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7482,950
GoteborgSweden 3,0651,904
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,0711,908
GothenburgSweden 3,0651,905
GunnarnSweden 2,7731,723
GenevaSwitzerland 3,8742,407
GabesTunisia 4,4162,744
GafsaTunisia 4,4632,773
GiresunTurkey 2,0431,270
GoztepeTurkey 2,6311,635
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,470914
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,6451,022
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,0802,535
GajvoronUkraine 2,1621,343
GeniceskUkraine 1,9261,197
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,0636,253
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,6614,139
Galva, IlUsa 9,2605,754
Galveston, TxUsa 10,6486,617
Geneva, NeUsa 9,4605,878
Genoa, NeUsa 9,4605,878
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8035,470
Glenville, WvUsa 9,2165,727
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,5715,326
Golconda, NvUsa 9,6746,011
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,4755,888
Goodland, KsUsa 9,7046,030
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,4975,902
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6855,397
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,4986,523
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,4715,886
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8256,105
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,9565,565
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5635,943
Gravette, ArUsa 9,8766,137
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,9265,547
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,8595,505
Greenfield, InUsa 9,2705,761
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,0636,253
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,4755,888
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,5835,955
Greenville, MsUsa 10,1516,308
Greenville, OhUsa 9,2405,742
Greenville, PaUsa 8,9775,578
Greenville, TxUsa 10,2676,380
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,6776,014
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,7486,057
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,4325,861
Groton, CtUsa 8,6845,397
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,1314,432
GuanareVenezuela 11,7147,279
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,9457,423
GuiriaVenezuela 11,1496,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -