Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnojarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnojarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnojarsk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,8491,149
FarahAfghanistan 2,1871,359
FormosaArgentina 14,1748,808
ForrestAustralia 11,3387,046
FrancistownBotswana 8,7255,422
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,5036,527
FloraniaBrazil 11,0036,837
FlorestaBrazil 11,3397,046
FlorianoBrazil 11,4837,136
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,6248,466
FormosaBrazil 12,5387,791
FortalezaBrazil 10,9196,785
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,8728,620
FrancaBrazil 12,9698,059
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,0284,989
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6764,770
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9104,916
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6934,780
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5905,338
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3694,579
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,5424,686
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9834,961
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7394,809
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,9944,967
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,9954,968
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,3963,975
FayaChad 5,1793,218
FamagustaCyprus 2,7811,728
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,3332,071
FarafraEgypt 3,8372,384
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,3664,577
FichtelbergGermany 3,2182,000
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,5142,184
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,1561,961
FrederikshbGreenland 5,9183,677
FaranahGuinea 7,8094,853
FalconaraItaly 3,5332,195
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,6692,280
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,5142,183
FonniItaly 4,0332,506
FrontoneItaly 3,5822,226
FrosinoneItaly 3,6572,272
FukauraJapan 5,9563,701
FukueJapan 5,8133,612
FukuiJapan 6,0553,763
FukuokaJapan 5,8503,636
FukushimaJapan 6,2053,856
FukuyamaJapan 5,9783,715
FushikiJapan 6,0553,763
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,492927
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2585,132
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6555,378
FunchalMadeira 6,3493,945
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,6976,647
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,4433,382
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,2432,015
FaroPortugal 5,4193,367
FerganaRussia 1,574978
FreetownSierra Leone 8,0995,033
FalunSweden 2,8321,760
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,9012,424
FeodosijaUkraine 1,9521,213
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,8124,233
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,5365,926
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,3275,796
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,0545,626
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,8005,468
Farmington, MeUsa 8,2165,106
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9255,546
Farmington, MoUsa 9,5945,962
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,0445,620
Fayette, IaUsa 9,1155,664
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,9106,158
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,5525,936
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,1746,322
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,0856,267
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,8766,137
Findlay, OhUsa 9,0915,649
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,2886,393
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,8955,528
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,9445,558
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6225,979
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,1615,693
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,6415,991
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,5026,526
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,7196,040
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,9906,208
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,1425,681
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,3146,409
Framingham, MaUsa 8,5355,304
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,4485,871
Franklin, LaUsa 10,4986,523
Franklin, PaUsa 8,9775,578
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,1745,701
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1496,306
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,9195,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -