Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnojarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnojarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnojarsk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,2303,250
DjelfaAlgeria 4,8242,998
DavisAntarctica 13,4868,380
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3426,427
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8396,114
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9574,944
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,6847,882
DhakaBangladesh 4,0842,538
D’UccleBelgium 3,7622,338
DiamantinaBrazil 12,5137,776
DiamantinoBrazil 13,0588,114
DouradosBrazil 13,6158,461
DoualaCameroon 7,0434,377
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,2214,487
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,4015,220
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0394,995
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7084,790
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,3034,538
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0173,739
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,9294,927
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4055,223
DuianChina 3,4552,147
DubrovnikCroatia 3,2662,029
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,7402,946
DajabonDominican Republic 10,7816,700
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,8936,769
DabaaEgypt 3,4562,148
DakhlaEgypt 3,9252,439
DijonFrance 3,8882,416
DresdenGermany 3,1371,949
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1562,583
DebrecenHungary 2,7641,718
DalatangiIceland 4,2182,621
DaltonganjIndia 3,7202,312
DarbhangaIndia 3,6022,239
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,9822,474
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,9862,477
DumkaIndia 3,8532,395
DwarkaIndia 3,3842,103
DezfulIran 2,3811,479
DublinIreland 4,2972,670
DecimomannuItaly 4,1032,550
DobbiacoItaly 3,4392,137
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,7044,787
Deir-AllaJordan 2,9451,830
DagorettiKenya 6,3093,920
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,1971,365
DedzaMalawi 7,7744,831
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,3972,111
DashbalbarMongolia 3,7532,332
DaweiMyanmar 5,4093,361
De BiltNetherlands 3,6522,270
De KooyNetherlands 3,6442,264
Den HelderNetherlands 3,6442,265
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,0969,381
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,0469,350
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,6439,099
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,0779,369
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,0979,381
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,2652,029
DalbandinPakistan 2,5941,612
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,4131,499
DirPakistan 2,0921,300
DroshPakistan 2,0521,275
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,5974,099
DohaQatar 3,0531,897
DorohoiRomania 2,4161,501
Dikson IslandRussia 2,5821,604
DudinkaRussia 2,3691,472
DzardzanRussia 3,7512,331
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,9721,847
DakarSenegal 7,8634,886
DaruSierra Leone 7,9964,969
DurbanSouth Africa 9,5385,927
DamazinSudan 5,0213,120
DongolaSudan 4,4532,767
DamascusSyria 2,7881,733
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7871,732
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4241,506
DusanbeTajikistan 1,6381,018
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,8324,245
DjerbaTunisia 4,3922,729
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,1901,361
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,0282,503
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,1572,583
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,8011,119
DonetskUkraine 1,6321,014
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,9961,861
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,7756,074
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,2475,746
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,3166,410
Danville, IlUsa 9,3285,797
Darlington, ScUsa 9,6405,991
Davenport, WaUsa 8,9365,553
David City, NeUsa 9,4155,851
Dayton, OhUsa 9,2275,734
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0845,645
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,2096,344
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,1796,325
Decatur, IlUsa 9,3565,814
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,7796,698
Delaware, OhUsa 9,1785,703
Delphine, InUsa 9,1955,714
Denton, MdUsa 9,0375,615
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7096,033
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,3105,785
Deseret, UtUsa 9,8776,138
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7905,462
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,9585,567
Dickson, TnUsa 9,7226,041
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2125,724
Dixon, IlUsa 9,1715,699
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,8486,120
Dover, DeUsa 9,0375,615
Dover, TnUsa 9,7486,058
Dublin, TxUsa 10,4336,483
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1475,684
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7125,413
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,5665,945
Durham, NhUsa 8,4495,251
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,9964,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -