Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnojarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnojarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnojarsk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,0951,302
ChlefAlgeria 4,8443,010
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,4772,782
CeresArgentina 14,7229,149
ChamicalArgentina 15,0569,356
ChepesArgentina 15,1539,416
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,19410,063
ConcordiaArgentina 14,5639,050
CórdobaArgentina 14,9899,314
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,9939,317
CorrientesArgentina 14,3128,893
CairnsAustralia 11,1996,959
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,9758,063
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0156,223
CedunaAustralia 11,7717,315
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0527,489
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,1866,951
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4507,737
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,7756,696
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,8217,967
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4517,116
ChittagongBangladesh 4,2762,657
CharnocksBarbados 10,7516,681
CotonouBenin 7,2744,520
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,5617,806
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,8037,956
CabroboBrazil 11,3847,074
CaceresBrazil 13,2848,255
CaetiteBrazil 12,0887,511
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,0356,857
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,4528,359
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,5988,450
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,0258,094
Campos SalesBrazil 11,3247,037
CanavieirasBrazil 11,9757,441
CaparaoBrazil 12,5867,821
CapinopolisBrazil 12,9588,053
CaratingaBrazil 12,5457,795
CaravelasBrazil 12,1727,564
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,1877,573
CarolinaBrazil 11,8357,354
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,4968,386
CataguasesBrazil 12,7157,901
CatalaoBrazil 12,8067,958
CatanduvaBrazil 13,1238,155
CaxiasBrazil 11,3397,046
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,9308,656
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,8666,752
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,7687,934
ChapecoBrazil 13,8648,615
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,8697,997
CipoBrazil 11,5517,178
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,0387,481
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5687,810
CordeiroBrazil 12,7477,921
CorrentinaBrazil 12,1857,572
CorumbaBrazil 13,5328,409
CoximBrazil 13,2978,263
CrateusBrazil 11,1836,949
CuiabaBrazil 13,1368,163
CuritibaBrazil 13,4978,387
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5395,306
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,4974,037
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6725,389
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,9373,689
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,9273,683
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,6714,145
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4303,995
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5635,321
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,4175,230
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,8934,283
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7535,439
Chapais, QcCanada 7,9234,923
Charlo, NbCanada 7,7884,840
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,8214,860
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,8164,857
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6295,362
Chatham, NbCanada 7,8464,875
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,9424,314
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6514,754
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,1844,464
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,4834,650
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5004,039
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7913,599
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1515,065
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,2515,127
Comox, BcCanada 8,7005,406
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9294,306
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,7154,173
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4195,231
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7135,414
ChicoChile 16,51910,265
ChillanChile 15,9169,891
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,0009,942
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,0889,376
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,56310,292
Curico-General FreireChile 15,7439,783
ChangchunChina 4,7902,976
ChangduChina 3,8032,363
ChangshaChina 5,0683,149
ChengduChina 4,2822,661
ChongqingChina 4,5472,826
Camilo DazaColombia 11,9687,437
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,3532,084
CamagueyCuba 10,8876,766
CasablancaCuba 10,8906,767
ChebCzech Republic 3,2702,032
CopenhagenDenmark 3,0741,910
CabreraDominican Republic 10,6886,642
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,8016,712
CotuiDominican Republic 10,7516,681
CanarEcuador 13,3328,285
CairoEgypt 3,3662,092
CaenFrance 4,1502,579
ChateaurouxFrance 4,1342,569
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,0726,880
CocobeachGabon 7,3354,558
CologneGermany 3,5862,229
ChiosGreece 3,0081,870
CorfuGreece 3,3372,074
ConakryGuinea 8,0444,999
CatacamasHonduras 11,8837,384
CholutecaHonduras 12,0947,515
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,6972,919
CherrapunjiIndia 3,9992,485
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,9992,485
ChahbaharIran 2,9681,844
ClaremorrisIreland 4,4452,762
ClonesIreland 4,3172,683
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,3912,729
CorkIreland 4,5082,802
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,5112,803
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,1042,550
CameriItaly 3,7432,326
CampobassoItaly 3,5692,218
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,0132,494
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,0822,537
Cape FrascaItaly 4,1122,555
Cape MeleItaly 3,8662,403
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,6262,253
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,8162,371
CerviaItaly 3,5702,218
CiampinoItaly 3,6952,296
Cimone MountainItaly 3,6802,287
Cisa PassItaly 3,7172,310
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,7332,320
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,4542,146
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,8672,403
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,5722,220
ChibaJapan 6,3453,943
ChichibuJapan 6,2483,883
ChichijimaJapan 7,1604,449
ChoshiJapan 6,3843,967
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,7371,701
ChilekaMalawi 7,8994,908
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7584,821
ChitipaMalawi 7,3154,545
ChihuahuaMexico 10,9496,804
ComitanMexico 11,9627,433
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,4885,896
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,8352,383
ChoirMongolia 3,4972,173
CasablancaMorocco 5,6543,513
ChindeMozambique 8,1675,075
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,1513,201
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,4508,979
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,9879,313
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,0869,375
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,0849,374
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,0829,372
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,0759,368
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,9259,275
CondegaNicaragua 12,0607,494
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,6173,491
ChejuNorth Korea 5,5943,476
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,3543,327
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,4933,413
ChhorPakistan 3,0571,900
ChitralPakistan 2,0251,258
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,8728,620
ConcepcionParaguay 13,8928,633
CajamarcaPeru 13,7548,547
ChachapoyasPeru 13,6308,470
ChiclayoPeru 13,7928,571
ChimbotePeru 13,9508,669
CuzcoPeru 13,9798,687
CzestochowaPoland 2,7971,738
CoimbraPortugal 5,2233,245
CalafatRomania 2,8561,775
CeahlauRomania 2,4881,546
ClujRomania 2,6631,655
ConstantaRomania 2,4531,524
CraiovaRomania 2,7731,723
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,3712,095
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,9771,229
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3622,711
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7283,559
Cape UelenRussia 6,2253,868
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,4323,375
CaraRussia 3,6972,298
Cerdyn’Russia 961597
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,0783,156
ChitaRussia 3,5752,221
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,5812,225
CokurdahRussia 4,6032,860
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,0792,535
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,3666,441
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,0283,124
CaceresSpain 5,1353,191
CadizSpain 5,3413,319
Ciudad RealSpain 5,0063,111
CordobaSpain 5,1493,200
ColomboSri Lanka 5,3343,315
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,4643,395
ChanthaburiThailand 5,7693,585
Chiang MaiThailand 5,0113,114
Chiang RaiThailand 4,9543,078
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,6343,501
ChumphonThailand 5,8093,610
CanakkaleTurkey 2,8661,781
CorumTurkey 2,2821,418
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,461908
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,6761,042
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,2232,624
CernovcyUkraine 2,4311,511
ChernigovUkraine 1,9621,219
CarrascoUruguay 14,6939,130
ColoniaUruguay 14,7849,187
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,6116,594
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,6776,013
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,0375,615
Camden, ScUsa 9,7276,044
Canton, NyUsa 8,4025,221
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,2245,732
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,3935,837
Caribou, MeUsa 7,9594,946
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,4565,876
Casper, WyUsa 9,3835,831
Centralia, WaUsa 9,0075,597
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,0035,595
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,4505,873
Charles City, IaUsa 9,1385,679
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,8056,093
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,8046,093
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,3005,779
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,6005,965
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,2145,726
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9615,568
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,7636,067
Chazy, NyUsa 8,3295,176
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,4085,225
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,6155,975
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,7496,058
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5565,938
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,1345,676
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,1175,665
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7876,082
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,0435,619
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4665,882
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,3295,797
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,3145,788
Circleville, OhUsa 9,2175,728
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,3975,840
Clark, SdUsa 9,0275,610
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,0456,242
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,6145,974
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0476,243
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,9965,590
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1715,699
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,4694,641
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,0335,613
College Park, MdUsa 9,0735,638
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8116,097
Columbia, MoUsa 9,5655,944
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,7366,050
Columbus, GaUsa 9,3455,807
Columbus, InUsa 9,3755,826
Columbus, KsUsa 9,8276,106
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,1745,701
Conception, MoUsa 9,5055,906
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,6095,971
Conway, ArUsa 9,9666,193
Conway, ScUsa 9,6545,999
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,6005,344
Corning, ArUsa 9,8336,110
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,4285,237
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,8786,760
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,3886,455
Cortland, NyUsa 8,6855,397
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,2775,765
Covington, LaUsa 10,3346,422
Covington, TnUsa 9,8056,093
Crete, NeUsa 9,4405,866
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0995,654
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,002623
CimbajUzbekistan 1,002623
CaracasVenezuela 11,4167,094
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,4507,115
CoroVenezuela 11,4797,133
ChipataZambia 7,7454,813
ChomaZambia 8,2835,147
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4515,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -