Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnojarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnojarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnojarsk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,0081,248
BustAfghanistan 2,2991,429
BatnaAlgeria 4,5362,819
BecharAlgeria 5,4413,381
BejaiaAlgeria 4,5522,829
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,5413,443
BiskraAlgeria 4,6462,887
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,0983,168
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,35110,160
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,21810,078
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,23410,088
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,5399,656
ByrdAntarctica 16,89710,500
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,3919,564
BarilocheArgentina 16,16710,046
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,8439,224
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,3377,666
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,5827,819
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8206,102
BrestBelarus 2,4511,523
BrusselsBelgium 3,7622,338
Belize CityBelize 11,6977,268
BeninBenin 7,2744,520
BohiconBenin 7,2204,486
BermudaBermuda 9,2015,718
BageBrazil 14,2988,885
BambuiBrazil 12,8247,969
BarbacenaBrazil 12,7777,940
BarbalhaBrazil 11,2777,008
BarcelosBrazil 12,2687,623
BarraBrazil 11,8697,376
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,5257,162
BarreirasBrazil 12,0877,511
BelémBrazil 11,3817,073
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,6787,878
BelterraBrazil 11,9147,404
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,7627,309
Bom JesusBrazil 13,8388,599
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,0757,504
BrasiliaBrazil 12,6007,830
BrevesBrazil 11,5367,169
BurgasBulgaria 2,6361,638
BurundiBurundi 6,7894,219
BatouriCameroon 6,7334,184
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,9314,928
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7475,435
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9224,301
Banff, AbCanada 8,5365,305
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,3685,200
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9594,325
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6235,358
Bissett, MbCanada 8,3355,180
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4405,245
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,3935,216
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2475,125
Brandon, MbCanada 8,5295,300
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5175,293
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,9293,685
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5515,314
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,7594,822
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1775,081
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,5624,077
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,5134,047
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,7143,551
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,48410,243
BeijingChina 4,4372,757
BarranquillaColombia 11,7947,329
Benito SalasColombia 12,6007,830
BogotáColombia 12,3707,687
BrnoCzech Republic 3,0231,878
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2503,884
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8504,257
BaniDominican Republic 10,8446,739
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,8896,767
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,7626,688
BahariyaEgypt 3,6692,280
Beni SuefEgypt 3,4782,161
BiarritzFrance 4,5492,827
BordeauxFrance 4,4102,740
BrestFrance 4,4432,761
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,1859,436
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,1839,435
BitamGabon 7,1244,427
BanjulGambia 7,9104,915
BerlinGermany 3,1191,938
BrockenGermany 3,3172,061
BokeGuinea 8,0074,976
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,9784,958
BudapestHungary 2,9411,827
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,9311,822
BangaloreIndia 4,6162,869
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,2222,623
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,1792,597
BikanerIndia 2,8881,795
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,9454,937
BabolsarIran 1,7891,112
Bandar AbbasIran 2,7681,720
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,8071,123
Bandar LengehIran 2,8621,778
BirjandIran 2,1241,320
BushehrIran 2,6651,656
BaghdadIraq 2,4341,513
BasraIraq 2,5781,602
BelmulletIreland 4,4802,784
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,4122,741
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,4522,145
BergamoItaly 3,6652,278
BolognaItaly 3,6202,250
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,5132,183
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,6132,245
BrindisiItaly 3,4012,113
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4534,631
BouakeIvory Coast 7,6324,742
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,226762
BeirutLebanon 2,8071,745
BenghaziLibya 3,8782,410
BirzaiLithuania 2,3121,437
BitolaMacedonia 3,1431,953
BlantyreMalawi 7,8994,908
BvumbweMalawi 7,9214,922
BintuluMalaysia 7,2954,533
BamakoMali 7,3974,597
Bko-SMali 7,4024,599
BougounMali 7,4694,641
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,5794,089
BaitagMongolia 2,3701,473
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,4151,501
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,2322,008
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,8252,377
BayandelgerMongolia 3,8152,371
BayankhongorMongolia 3,0011,865
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,6892,293
BulganMongolia 3,0681,907
BhamawMyanmar 4,4032,736
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,0709,364
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,0489,351
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,0739,367
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,0339,342
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,0399,345
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0947,516
BilmaNiger 5,4953,415
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,4183,988
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,1031,928
BergenNorway 3,3972,111
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,3962,110
BjornoyaNorway 3,1071,931
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9711,846
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,0341,886
BadinPakistan 3,1341,947
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,6831,667
BalakotPakistan 2,2311,386
BarkhanPakistan 2,5851,606
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2167,591
BascoPhilippines 6,3313,934
BialystokPoland 2,4601,529
BejaPortugal 5,3403,319
BragancaPortugal 5,0033,109
BistritaRomania 2,5811,604
BucharestRomania 2,6111,622
BajkitRussia 2,4251,507
BarabinskRussia 1,266787
BarnaulRussia 1,593990
BerezovoRussia 1,364848
BiserRussia 732455
BlagovescenskRussia 4,5472,825
BogdarinRussia 3,4992,174
BogucanyRussia 2,4531,524
BomnakRussia 4,4022,735
BorRussia 2,0971,303
BorzjaRussia 3,8492,392
BratskRussia 2,7251,694
BelgradeSerbia 2,9791,851
BoSierra Leone 8,0605,009
BontheSierra Leone 8,1465,062
BratislavaSlovakia 3,0361,887
BerberaSomalia 4,8102,989
BusanSouth Korea 5,6453,508
BadajozSpain 5,2093,237
BarcelonaSpain 4,4462,763
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7602,958
BabanusaSudan 5,3593,330
BaselSwitzerland 3,7082,304
BernSwitzerland 3,7462,328
BangkokThailand 5,5753,465
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,5603,455
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,1553,203
BizerteTunisia 4,1912,604
BalikesirTurkey 2,8021,741
BursaTurkey 2,6861,669
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,607999
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,2662,651
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,2382,634
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,2382,634
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,0652,526
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,1562,582
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,0472,515
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2966,398
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,5026,526
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,0435,619
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,0063,732
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,0073,733
Batesville, MsUsa 10,0176,225
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,4266,479
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,5885,958
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,3435,806
Bedford, MaUsa 8,5475,311
Beeville, TxUsa 10,8166,721
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,2215,730
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0106,220
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,9414,313
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,3905,214
Bettles, AkUsa 6,5354,061
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,9314,307
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8705,512
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0885,647
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,7145,415
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,9656,193
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0806,264
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8825,520
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,3765,826
Blackville, ScUsa 9,8026,091
Blaine, WaUsa 8,7865,460
Blakely, GaUsa 10,1766,323
Block Island, RiUsa 8,7485,436
Boerne, TxUsa 10,6886,642
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3865,832
Booneville, MsUsa 9,9066,156
Boonton, NjUsa 8,7875,460
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,5125,290
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8295,487
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,5835,955
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,5155,913
Brenham, TxUsa 10,5946,583
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,7125,414
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,9566,187
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,5235,918
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,6835,396
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,0905,648
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,4975,902
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,2286,356
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,0776,883
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,5655,944
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5426,551
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,1895,710
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,0945,651
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,7375,429
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,4016,464
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,4205,853
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,3285,797
Burlington, VtUsa 8,3875,212
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3905,835
BajsunUzbekistan 1,6331,014
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,3297,040
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,5907,202
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5615,320
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5755,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -