Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Krasnojarsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Krasnojarsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Krasnojarsk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,5833,469
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,6822,909
AlgiersAlgeria 4,6772,906
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,3562,707
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,8379,220
AzulArgentina 15,0939,379
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2977,641
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1906,953
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,0466,864
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9526,806
AmberleyAustralia 12,5747,814
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,6701,038
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,7291,074
AimoresBrazil 12,4447,733
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,6577,244
AltamiraBrazil 11,7857,323
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5037,769
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,9618,054
ApodiBrazil 11,0296,854
AracajuBrazil 11,4367,106
AracuaiBrazil 12,2917,638
AragarcasBrazil 12,9038,018
AraxaBrazil 12,8537,987
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,2216,973
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,7835,458
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7605,444
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5934,097
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,4174,609
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,7192,932
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2715,140
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,4955,279
AbecheChad 5,4733,401
AntofagastaChile 14,7669,176
AricaChile 14,3158,895
AltaiChina 2,0611,281
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,9338,037
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,8557,988
AraucaColombia 11,9577,430
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,7326,669
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,7096,655
AzuaDominican Republic 10,8456,739
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,3552,085
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3302,069
AswanEgypt 3,8692,404
AsyutEgypt 3,6712,281
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,1667,560
AsmaraEritrea 4,4822,785
AssabEritrea 4,5902,852
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1493,200
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,9482,453
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,0239,336
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,1276,293
AccraGhana 7,5044,663
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,8491,771
AthensGreece 3,1971,987
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,2141,997
AasiaatGreenland 5,5223,431
AmmassalikGreenland 5,2093,237
AputiteqGreenland 4,8853,035
AkureyriIceland 4,4032,736
AgraIndia 3,1461,955
AhmedabadIndia 3,3932,108
AkolaIndia 3,7792,348
AllahabadIndia 3,4752,159
AmritsarIndia 2,5671,595
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,8755,515
AbadanIran 2,5851,606
ArakIran 2,1491,335
AlbengaItaly 3,8642,401
AlgheroItaly 4,0652,526
AmendolaItaly 3,4982,174
AnconaItaly 3,5222,189
ArezzoItaly 3,6452,265
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,7794,834
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,7344,806
AbashiriJapan 5,9823,717
AburatsuJapan 6,0743,775
AikawaJapan 6,0403,753
AjiroJapan 6,3223,928
AkitaJapan 6,0353,750
AkuneJapan 5,9573,702
AomoriJapan 5,9963,726
AsahikawaJapan 5,8843,656
AsosanJapan 5,9503,698
AmmanJordan 2,9471,831
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,598993
AinaziLatvia 2,3331,450
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,4984,659
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,4914,655
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,9614,947
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,2244,489
AtarMauritania 7,0694,393
AgalegaMauritius 6,9404,313
AcapulcoMexico 12,1247,534
AayanbulagMongolia 2,7881,732
AltaiMongolia 2,6841,668
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1371,949
AgadirMorocco 6,0283,746
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,6522,269
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,9859,312
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,9659,300
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,9169,269
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,7959,194
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,0509,352
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,0619,359
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,7829,186
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,7709,178
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,7699,177
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,7699,177
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,7699,177
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,7699,177
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,2147,590
AgadezNiger 5,9603,704
AsuncionParaguay 14,0588,736
ArequipaPeru 14,2128,831
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,4864,031
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,90810,507
AradRomania 2,8481,770
AjanRussia 4,8343,004
AldanRussia 4,0402,510
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 817508
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,449900
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,3853,347
AnadyrRussia 5,9823,717
ArkhangelskRussia 1,7831,108
ArmavirRussia 1,581982
AstrakhanRussia 1,071665
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,7878,567
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,0113,114
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,8693,026
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,8172,993
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,0513,139
Abu HamedSudan 4,2812,660
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,9343,066
AqiqSudan 4,2042,612
ArbaatSudan 4,0892,541
AromaSudan 4,5322,816
AtbaraSudan 4,4352,756
Abu KamalSyria 2,4691,534
AleppoSyria 2,5031,556
AranyaprathetThailand 5,6903,536
AtakpameTogo 7,2434,501
AdanaTurkey 2,5441,581
AfyonTurkey 2,6961,675
AnkaraTurkey 2,4571,527
AntalyaTurkey 2,8291,758
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,568975
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,9022,425
AberporthUk 4,2582,646
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,2132,618
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0741,289
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9741,227
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,0941,922
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,0961,924
ArtigasUruguay 14,3908,942
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,9886,207
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,9855,584
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,0085,598
Abilene, TxUsa 10,4236,477
Ada, MnUsa 8,7935,464
Adrian, MiUsa 9,0035,594
Aiken, ScUsa 9,7626,066
Akron, OhUsa 9,0335,613
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,9796,201
Albany, GaUsa 10,0386,238
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,5815,332
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,0785,641
Albion, NeUsa 9,3525,811
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,2526,371
Aledo, IlUsa 9,3035,781
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1355,677
Algona, IaUsa 9,1615,693
Alice, TxUsa 10,8666,752
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,8505,500
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4295,859
Alma, MiUsa 8,9295,549
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,6735,390
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,7196,661
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,1556,311
Amherst, MaUsa 8,6255,359
Amite, LaUsa 10,3786,449
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,1604,449
Anderson, InUsa 9,2705,761
Anderson, ScUsa 9,6946,024
Angelica, NyUsa 8,8075,473
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,0035,594
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0705,015
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,3096,406
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,4826,514
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,6345,987
Ashland, WiUsa 8,6675,386
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0995,654
Atchison, KsUsa 9,5545,937
Athens, GaUsa 9,8136,098
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,8816,140
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,9375,554
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,8144,235
Auburn, NeUsa 9,5265,920
Augusta, GaUsa 9,8266,106
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9845,583
Aurora, IlUsa 9,1185,666
Austin, TxUsa 10,6106,593
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,035643
AndizanUzbekistan 1,567974
AcariguaVenezuela 11,6367,231
AdenYemen 4,5512,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -